|
Our Media/Results from AII Cross Country Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2014 Results - AII Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Nov 8th 2014, 7:42pm
Results by: AccuRace Timing Association of Independent Institutions Conference Championship Meet
Ashford University
Clinton, IA
November 8, 2014
Results provided by AccuRace Timing Services
www.accuracetiming.com
**** Womens' 5000 Meter Run ****
Place TmPl Bib# Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================== == ============================= ======= =====
1 1 5304 Maria Bernard Sr British Columbia 17:02.9 5:30
2 2 5309 Natalia Hawthorn So British Columbia 17:26.5 5:37
3 3 5307 Amelie De Fenoyl Sr British Columbia 17:34.6 5:40
4 4 5324 Kate Bouvatte Jr Cal St. San Marcos 17:51.6 5:45
5 5 5312 Jackie Regan Jr British Columbia 17:57.1 5:47
6 6 5342 Natalie Rodriguez Fr Cal St. San Marcos 18:04.8 5:50
7 7 5308 Tamara Harris Jr British Columbia 18:12.9 5:52
8 8 5310 Sandra Kilmartin So British Columbia 18:20.3 5:55
9 9 5311 Kirsten Lee Jr British Columbia 18:31.4 5:58
10 10 5334 Charlotte Kuzminski Jr Cal St. San Marcos 18:55.3 6:06
11 11 5335 Cristen Lane Fr Cal St. San Marcos 19:01.4 6:08
12 5313 Devan Wiebe So British Columbia 19:10.7 6:11
13 12 5353 Raelyn Werley So Cal St. San Marcos 19:13.5 6:12
14 5305 Madelyn Brunt Fr British Columbia 19:16.1 6:13
15 13 5337 Terra McGinnis So Cal St. San Marcos 19:18.1 6:13
16 14 5345 Bailey Smith Fr Cal St. San Marcos 19:18.8 6:13
17 5347 Anahi Soriano So Cal St. San Marcos 19:23.1 6:15
18 15 5395 Taylor Hickey Sr Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 19:39.6 6:20
19 5348 Paula Stonehouse Fr Cal St. San Marcos 19:50.6 6:24
20 5328 Salena Gallardo So Cal St. San Marcos 20:00.7 6:27
21 16 5393 Samantha Barela So Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 20:19.2 6:33
22 17 5416 Emily Guirey Sr Rochester College 20:57.3 6:45
23 5383 Caridad Ramos Fr Indiana University Northwest 21:18.8 6:52
24 5384 Allison Rockely Fr Indiana University Northwest 21:26.6 6:55
25 18 5294 Syndia Delgado So Ashford 22:06.2 7:07
26 19 5298 Shelby Weets So Ashford 22:45.0 7:20
27 20 5396 Hannah Martinez Fr Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 22:52.5 7:22
28 21 5420 Kelsey Wright-Alexander Jr Rochester College 22:59.2 7:24
29 22 5295 Ieva Eida Fr Ashford 23:11.8 7:28
30 23 5418 Sarah Tomkowiak So Rochester College 23:16.3 7:30
31 24 5421 Kylee Wright-Alexander So Rochester College 23:51.0 7:41
32 25 5292 Brenda Baughman Jr Ashford 24:02.2 7:45
33 26 5419 Brandi West Sr Rochester College 24:45.5 7:59
34 27 5392 Brandy Anguiano Fr Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 25:32.6 8:14
35 28 5297 Ellerie Lagerhausen Sr Ashford 27:15.9 8:47
36 5380 Patty Mota Fr Indiana University Northwest 28:14.4 9:06
37 29 5293 Maggie Bergeson Fr Ashford 28:20.1 9:08
38 30 5296 Alexandra Klasen Fr Ashford 28:23.8 9:09
39 31 5397 Shannon Moloney Fr Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 28:31.6 9:11
40 32 5407 Amanda Maestas Fr Northern New Mexico 28:51.0 9:18
41 33 5408 Niza Munoz Fr Northern New Mexico 28:54.1 9:19
42 5376 Erin Goodwin Fr Indiana University Northwest 29:07.1 9:23
43 34 5405 Heidi Froelich Northern New Mexico 35:36.7 11:28
44 35 5406 Danelle Jaramillo Fr Northern New Mexico 44:23.4 14:18
45 36 5409 Monica Trujillo Northern New Mexico 44:23.6 14:18
**** Womens' Team Score ****
1. 18 British Columbia (17:38.8 88:14.0 1:10.0)
====================================================
1 1 Maria Bernard Sr 17:02.9
2 2 Natalia Hawthorn So 17:26.5
3 3 Amelie De Fenoyl Sr 17:34.6
4 5 Jackie Regan Jr 17:57.1
5 7 Tamara Harris Jr 18:12.9
6 ( 8) Sandra Kilmartin So 18:20.3
7 ( 9) Kirsten Lee Jr 18:31.4
2. 43 Cal St. San Marcos (18:37.4 93:06.6 1:21.9)
====================================================
1 4 Kate Bouvatte Jr 17:51.6
2 6 Natalie Rodriguez Fr 18:04.8
3 10 Charlotte Kuzminski Jr 18:55.3
4 11 Cristen Lane Fr 19:01.4
5 12 Raelyn Werley So 19:13.5
6 ( 13) Terra McGinnis So 19:18.1
7 ( 14) Bailey Smith Fr 19:18.8
3. 109 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (23:23.1 116:55.5 8:52.0)
====================================================
1 15 Taylor Hickey Sr 19:39.6
2 16 Samantha Barela So 20:19.2
3 20 Hannah Martinez Fr 22:52.5
4 27 Brandy Anguiano Fr 25:32.6
5 31 Shannon Moloney Fr 28:31.6
4. 111 Rochester College (23:09.9 115:49.3 3:48.2)
====================================================
1 17 Emily Guirey Sr 20:57.3
2 21 Kelsey Wright-Alexander Jr 22:59.2
3 23 Sarah Tomkowiak So 23:16.3
4 24 Kylee Wright-Alexander So 23:51.0
5 26 Brandi West Sr 24:45.5
5. 112 Ashford (23:52.3 119:21.1 5:09.7)
====================================================
1 18 Syndia Delgado So 22:06.2
2 19 Shelby Weets So 22:45.0
3 22 Ieva Eida Fr 23:11.8
4 25 Brenda Baughman Jr 24:02.2
5 28 Ellerie Lagerhausen Sr 27:15.9
6 ( 29) Maggie Bergeson Fr 28:20.1
7 ( 30) Alexandra Klasen Fr 28:23.8
6. 170 Northern New Mexico (36:25.8 182:08.815:32.6)
====================================================
1 32 Amanda Maestas Fr 28:51.0
2 33 Niza Munoz Fr 28:54.1
3 34 Heidi Froelich 35:36.7
4 35 Danelle Jaramillo Fr 44:23.4
5 36 Monica Trujillo 44:23.6
**** Mens' 8000 Meter Run ****
Place TmPl Bib# Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================== == ============================= ======= =====
1 1 5323 Jack Williams Sr British Columbia 25:20.3 5:06
2 2 5364 Enrique Ramirez Jr Cal St. San Marcos 25:23.8 5:07
3 3 5359 Steven Ing Jr Cal St. San Marcos 25:26.7 5:08
4 4 5315 Evan Elder So British Columbia 25:34.2 5:09
5 5 5368 Andrew Tallamas Fr Cal St. San Marcos 25:56.6 5:14
6 6 5360 Zachery Laurenzana So Cal St. San Marcos 26:01.2 5:15
7 7 5367 Easton Tackett Jr Cal St. San Marcos 26:03.9 5:15
8 8 5322 Ben Thorne Fr British Columbia 26:09.5 5:16
9 9 5321 Bilal Shamsi Jr British Columbia 26:11.9 5:17
10 10 5373 Daniel Ybarra Sr Cal St. San Marcos 26:16.3 5:18
11 11 5320 Devin Rajala Jr British Columbia 26:25.4 5:19
12 12 5316 Matt Galea Sr British Columbia 26:36.0 5:22
13 13 5314 Will Cliff Sr British Columbia 26:38.2 5:22
14 14 5362 Ryan Maize Jr Cal St. San Marcos 26:43.0 5:23
15 5357 Anthony Giralamo Jr Cal St. San Marcos 26:50.1 5:24
16 5371 Michael Waltrip Jr Cal St. San Marcos 27:05.7 5:28
17 5369 Issac Vallejo So Cal St. San Marcos 27:10.7 5:29
18 5318 Jeff Groh Fr British Columbia 27:29.2 5:32
19 15 5402 Freddie Ramirez Fr Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 27:36.2 5:34
20 16 5299 Tim Brown So Ashford 29:00.1 5:51
21 17 5411 Augustus Cuch Fr Northern New Mexico 29:03.0 5:51
22 18 5303 Martell Simon Sr Ashford 29:11.5 5:53
23 19 5302 Skylar Mitchell Fr Ashford 29:41.5 5:59
24 20 5403 Joseph Vasquez Fr Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 30:48.5 6:12
25 21 5390 Eric Sims Fr Indiana University Northwest 31:07.6 6:16
26 22 5401 Fransico Padilla Fr Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 31:17.1 6:18
27 23 5399 Jamal Brooks Sr Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 31:23.0 6:19
28 5317 John Gay Fr British Columbia 31:24.0 6:19
29 24 5388 Carlos Luna Fr Indiana University Northwest 32:14.4 6:30
30 25 5300 Travis Gorsch Fr Ashford 32:37.0 6:34
31 26 5400 Skylar Johnson Sr Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 32:46.5 6:36
32 27 5389 Dylan Rameriz So Indiana University Northwest 34:18.6 6:55
33 28 5410 Antonio Cordova Fr Northern New Mexico 35:08.5 7:05
34 29 5386 Kalil Frith Fr Indiana University Northwest 37:24.6 7:32
35 30 5413 Har Dev Khalsa Jr Northern New Mexico 37:51.2 7:37
36 31 5415 Chris Thomas Fr Northern New Mexico 41:18.2 8:19
37 32 5387 Jerry Kiel Fr Indiana University Northwest 42:59.2 8:39
38 33 5412 Christopher Garcia Fr Northern New Mexico 43:29.7 8:45
39 34 5301 Aaron McCray So Ashford 46:01.0 9:16
**** Mens' Team Score ****
1. 23 Cal St. San Marcos (25:46.5 128:52.2 0:40.1)
====================================================
1 2 Enrique Ramirez Jr 25:23.8
2 3 Steven Ing Jr 25:26.7
3 5 Andrew Tallamas Fr 25:56.6
4 6 Zachery Laurenzana So 26:01.2
5 7 Easton Tackett Jr 26:03.9
6 ( 10) Daniel Ybarra Sr 26:16.3
7 ( 14) Ryan Maize Jr 26:43.0
2. 33 British Columbia (25:56.3 129:41.3 1:05.1)
====================================================
1 1 Jack Williams Sr 25:20.3
2 4 Evan Elder So 25:34.2
3 8 Ben Thorne Fr 26:09.5
4 9 Bilal Shamsi Jr 26:11.9
5 11 Devin Rajala Jr 26:25.4
6 ( 12) Matt Galea Sr 26:36.0
7 ( 13) Will Cliff Sr 26:38.2
3. 106 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (30:46.3 153:51.3 5:10.3)
====================================================
1 15 Freddie Ramirez Fr 27:36.2
2 20 Joseph Vasquez Fr 30:48.5
3 22 Fransico Padilla Fr 31:17.1
4 23 Jamal Brooks Sr 31:23.0
5 26 Skylar Johnson Sr 32:46.5
4. 112 Ashford (33:18.3 166:31.117:00.9)
====================================================
1 16 Tim Brown So 29:00.1
2 18 Martell Simon Sr 29:11.5
3 19 Skylar Mitchell Fr 29:41.5
4 25 Travis Gorsch Fr 32:37.0
5 34 Aaron McCray So 46:01.0
5. 133 Indiana University Northwest (35:36.9 178:04.411:51.6)
====================================================
1 21 Eric Sims Fr 31:07.6
2 24 Carlos Luna Fr 32:14.4
3 27 Dylan Rameriz So 34:18.6
4 29 Kalil Frith Fr 37:24.6
5 32 Jerry Kiel Fr 42:59.2
6. 139 Northern New Mexico (37:22.2 186:50.614:26.7)
====================================================
1 17 Augustus Cuch Fr 29:03.0
2 28 Antonio Cordova Fr 35:08.5
3 30 Har Dev Khalsa Jr 37:51.2
4 31 Chris Thomas Fr 41:18.2
5 33 Christopher Garcia Fr 43:29.7
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·23407 views
|